Shows

Upcoming shows:
No shows booked at the moment.

Booking inquiries can be sent to david (at) kongh (dot) net

Previous shows:
14.10.11 Umeå, Sweden – Discouraged Fest @ Scharinska
14.10.10 Skellefteå, Sweden – Mullberget w/ Moloken
14.10.01 Stockholm, Sweden – Kägelbanan w/ Monolord, The Moth Gatherer
14.09.19 Close-Up Båten w/ Katatonia, Bolt Thrower
14.09.12 Oslo, Norway – Betong, “Høstsabbat” festival
14.04.27 London, United Kingdom – The Underworld, “Desertfest”
14.04.21 Hamburg, Germany – Astra Stube
14.04.20 Nijmegen, Netherlands – Doornroosje w/ Sleepy Sun, Castle
14.04.19 Paris, France – La Maroquinerie w/ Terra Tenebrosa, The Old Wind
14.04.18 Rouen, France – Emporium Galorium
14.04.17 Brussels, Belgium – Magasin 4
14.04.16 Nurnberg, Germany – Artischocken
14.04.15 Vienna, Austria – Arena w/ Sourvein, Graves At Sea
14.04.14 Berlin, Germany – Jägerklause
14.04.13 Wroclaw, Poland – Firlej Club
14.04.12 Leipzig, Germany – AZ Connewitz, “Doom Over Leipzig”
14.04.11 Bielefeld, Germany – AJZ w/ Windhand, Indian, Inter Arma
14.04.10 Copenhagen, Denmark – Loppen
13.12.28 Jönköping, Sweden – Insikten w/ Moloken, Snailking
13.12.27 Gothenburg, Sweden – Sticky Fingers, “Scorched Tundra Festival” w/ Skitsystem
13.11.23 Stockholm, Sweden – Kulturhuset w/ Terra Tenebrosa
13.07.13 Anykščiai, Lithuania – Devilstone Open Air
13.05.10 Umeå, Sweden – Idun w/ Meshuggah, Swarm
13.05.09 Stockholm, Sweden – Cirkus w/ Meshuggah, Swarm
13.05.08 Oslo, Norway – Rockefeller w/ Meshuggah
13.05.06 Aarhus, Denmark – Voxhall w/ Meshuggah
13.05.05 Copenhagen, Denmark – Vega w/ Meshuggah
13.02.22 Stockholm, Sweden – Debaser Slussen w/ Terra Tenebrosa
12.10.27 Stockholm, Sweden – Stora Nalen w/ Electric Wizard
12.07.07 Gagnef, Sweden – Skanka Loss w/ Dungen
12.05.06 Copenhagen, Denmark – Loppen w/ Coffins, Aldebaran, Torchlight
12.04.04 Gothenburg, Sweden – Truckstop Alaska w/ Church Of Misery
11.10.15 Hasselt, Belgium – Muziekodroom w/ YOB, Dark Castle, Intronaut, A Storm Of Light, Ghostbrigade
11.10.14 Bristol, United Kingdom – The Croft w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.10.13 Manchester, United Kingdom – Star & Garter w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.10.12 Edinburgh, United Kingdom – Bannermans w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.10.11 Leeds, United Kingdom – The Well w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.10.10 London, United Kingdom – Purple Turtle w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.10.09 Paris, France – Les Combustibles w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.10.07 San Sebastian, Spain – Mogambo w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.10.06 Porto, Portugal – Hard Club w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.10.05 Madrid, Spain – Ritmo y Compas w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.10.04 Barcelona, Spain – Be Cool w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.10.02 Lausanne, Switzerland – Le Romandie w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.10.01 Dornbirn, Austria – Transmitter Festival w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.09.29 Milan, Italy – Lo-Fi w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.09.28 Munich, Germany – Feierwerk w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.09.27 Vienna, Austria – Arena w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.09.26 Stuttgart, Germany – Schocken w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.09.25 Prague, Czech Republic – Klub 007 w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.09.24 Berlin, Germany – Lovelite w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.09.23 Hamburg, Germany – Hafenklang w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.09.22 Århus, Denmark – Musikcafeen w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.09.21 Gothenburg, Sweden – Sticky Fingers w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.09.20 Oslo, Norway – Betong w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.09.19 Stockholm, Sweden – Kägelbanan w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.09.18 Copenhagen, Denmark – Loppen w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.09.17 Bielefeld, Germany – AJZ w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.09.16 Tilburg, Netherlands – Incubate Festival w/ YOB, Dark Castle
11.08.06 Sandviken, Sweden – Kungen w/ Moloken, Pyramido
11.07.11 Gothenburg, Sweden – Truckstop Alaska w/ Jex Thoth
11.04.09 Copenhagen, Denmark – Loppen w/ Cough
11.04.08 Hässleholm, Sweden – Perrong 23 w/ Cough
11.04.07 Växjö, Sweden – Kafé Deluxe w/ Cough
11.04.06 Linköping, Sweden – L’Orient w/ Cough, Maim, Numbah Ten
11.04.05 Uppsala, Sweden – Karlssons w/ Cough
11.04.04 Oslo, Norway – Revolver w/ Cough
11.03.12 Kungsör, Sweden – Slussen w/ Pike
11.02.12 Vetlanda, Sweden – Victoriakällaren
10.09.03 Holsbybrunn, Sweden – Sandskogsfestivalen
10.08.14 Aalborg, Denmark – 1000Fryd w/ Rising
10.08.13 Copenhagen, Denmark – Dødsmaskinen w/ Rising
10.07.12 Schoten, Belgium – Kaddish
10.07.11 Tilburg, Netherlands – Little Devil
10.07.09 Erfurt, Germany – Stoned from the underground
10.07.08 Rostock, Germany – Alte Zuckerfabrik
10.06.04 Blädinge, Sweden – Muskelrock Festival
10.05.29 Malmö, Sweden – Utkanten w/ Rising
10.05.28 Göteborg, Sweden – Underjorden w/ Rising
10.03.13 Stockholm, Sweden – Midsommargården w/ Tribulation
10.02.27 Sandviken, Sweden – Kungen w/ Moloken, Nestor
10.02.26 Skellefteå, Sweden – Nocks w/ Moloken
10.02.25 Luleå, Sweden – Lillan w/ Moloken
10.02.24 Umeå, Sweden – Scharinska w/ Moloken
09.12.26 Jönköping, Sweden – Insikten
09.12.12 Copenhagen, Denmark – Dødsmaskinen w/ Rising
09.11.29 Växjö, Sweden – RiFiFi
09.11.07 Göteborg, Sweden – Truckstop Alaska w/ Ocean Chief
09.10.31 Kiel, Germany – Martha
09.10.30 Leipzig, Germany – Liwi
09.10.29 Nürnberg, Germany – Kunstverein
09.10.28 Lysá Nad Labem, Czech Republic – Luft Kinoklub
09.10.27 Wroclaw, Poland – CRK
09.10.26 Budapest, Hungary – Dürer-Kert
09.10.25 Bratislava, Slovakia – Obluda
09.10.24 Brno, Czech Republic – Sklenena Louka
09.10.23 Vienna, Austria – Arena
09.10.22 Berlin, Germany – Lokal w/ Burnt by the sun
09.10.14 Örebro, Sweden – Virus
09.09.26 Nässjö, Sweden – Ivan w/ Propane Propane
09.09.25 Linköping, Sweden – L’Orient w/ Maim, Prowess
09.09.09 Hamburg, Germany – Hafenklang w/ Switchblade
09.09.08 Aachen, Germany – AZ w/ Switchblade, Kodiak
09.09.07 Solingen, Germany – Waldmeister w/ Switchblade, Kodiak
09.09.06 Leeuwarden, Netherlands – Podium Romein (Ashes to ashes IV) w/ Switchblade, Urfaust, Shining, Saturnalia Temple
09.09.05 Ghent, Belgium – Frontline w/ Switchblade
09.09.04 Amsterdam, Netherlands – Winston w/ Switchblade
09.07.04 Sandviken, Sweden – Kungen w/ Nestor
09.07.03 Borlänge, Sweden – Rockhouse w/ Nestor
09.06.26 Göteborg, Sweden – Metaltown Festival
09.05.26 Cologne, Germany – MTC w/ Serpentcult, Doomsower, Kodiak
09.05.25 Mainz, Germany – Haus Mainusch
09.05.23 Bologna, Italy – Scalo San Donato
09.05.22 Pescara, Italy – Orange Café (Tubecult Fest)
09.05.21 Rome, Italy – Sinister Noise
09.05.20 Colorno, Italy – Vicolo Stretto Pub w/ Choriachi
09.05.19 Montpellier, France – Baloard
09.05.18 Sant Feliu De Codines, Spain – Centro Civico w/ Cuerno
09.05.17 Madrid, Spain – Ritmo y Compás
09.05.16 Porto, Portugal – Fabrica de som
09.05.15 Gijón, Spain – Bola 8
09.05.14 León, Spain – Pub Scanner
09.05.11 Paris, France – La Mécanique Ondulatoire w/ HKY
09.05.10 Antwerpen, Belgium – De Rots w/ Sombra De Bestia
09.05.09 Arnhem, Netherlands – Willemeen
09.05.08 Kiel, Germany – Martha
09.05.02 Sierre, Switzerland – Hacienda Sonic w/ Minsk, Intercostal
09.04.18 Kungsör, Sweden – Slussen w/ Pike
09.04.17 Karlstad, Sweden – Uno
08.12.26 Jönköping, Sweden – Insikten
08.12.20 Chicago, IL, USA – Double Door (Kuma’s Doom Fest)
08.10.18 Turku, Finland – TVO (Amplifier Worship III)
08.10.16 Stockholm, Sweden – Debaser Medis w/ Cult Of Luna
08.09.09 Malmö, Sweden – Utkanten w/ Switchblade, A Storm of Light
08.09.08 Bielefeld, Germany – AJZ w/ Switchblade
08.09.07 Tilburg, Netherlands – 013 (Ashes to ashes III) w/ Switchblade, Bunkur, My dying bride, Krux, Serpent Cult, Mordor
08.09.06 Aalst, Belgium – Negasonic w/ Switchblade, Sardonis
08.09.05 Nürnberg, Germany – Kunstverein w/ Switchblade, Bunkur
08.09.04 Berlin, Germany – Cassiopeia w/ Switchblade
08.09.03 Copenhagen, Denmark – Lades w/ Switchblade
08.08.12 Oslo, Norway – Kanonhallen w/ Neurosis
08.07.11 Nässjö, Sweden – Bryggeriet
08.05.17 Gävle, Sweden – Intakto w/ Gadget
08.05.10 Oslo, Norway – Subscene
08.05.03 Huskvarna, Sweden – Popadelica w/ Cult Of Luna etc.
08.05.02 Linköping, Sweden – L’Orient w/ Ocean Chief
08.04.19 Tilburg, Netherlands – 013 (Roadburn Festival)
08.04.12 Stockholm, Sweden – Debaser
08.04.04 Malmö, Sweden – Kafé Revolt w/ Ocean Chief, Suma
08.04.03 Copenhagen, Denmark – Lades w/ Ocean Chief, Suma
08.03.01 Sandviken, Sweden – Kungen (Punkpartaj 6.66)
08.02.02 Mjölby, Sweden – Black River w/ Deadpulse
08.01.25 Stockholm, Sweden – Lava w/ Ocean Chief, Sanctuary In Blasphemy
07.12.14 Oslo, Norway – Garage w/ Switchblade
07.12.13 Göteborg, Sweden – Underjorden w/ Switchblade
07.12.12 Malmö, Sweden – Debaser w/ Switchblade
07.12.11 Stockholm, Sweden – Kafé 44 w/ Switchblade
07.11.21 Berlin, Germany – Pirate Cove w/ Ocean Chief
07.11.20 Nürnberg, Germany – Kunstverein w/ Ocean Chief
07.11.19 Leipzig, Germany – Zoro w/ Ocean Chief
07.11.18 Mainz, Germany – Haus Mainusch w/ Ocean Chief, Mills Of God
07.11.17 Köln, Germany – Kolbhalle w/ Ocean Chief, Cold Despair, Black Shape Of Nexus
07.11.03 Växjö, Sweden – Växjö Metal Festival
07.10.26 Hultsfred, Sweden – Rookiefestivalen
07.09.28 Jönköping, Sweden – Insikten w/ M:40
07.09.21 Örebro, Sweden – Satin w/ Engel
07.09.07 Växjö, Sweden – Höstsagan w/ Kristofer Åström, Mago
07.08.25 Linköping, Sweden – L’Orient w/ Maim, 12 Gauge Dead
07.08.18 Edshult, Sweden – Mycklaflons Camping
07.05.12 Sandviken, Sweden – Kungen (Sludgefest) w/ Sanctuary In Blasphemy, Matsudo
06.10.23 Göteborg, Sweden – Underjorden (Spatt) w/ Öroku, Exhale
05.??.?? Vetlanda, Sweden – Private show for Vetlanda Mental Institution